Other Elected Officials
U.S. Senators
Sen. Bob Casey Jr. -- Democrat
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324
Fax: (202) 228-0604
 
22 S. Third Street, Suite 6A
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 231-7540
Fax: (717) 231-7542
 
http://casey.senate.gov
 
Sen. Pat Toomey -- Republican
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4254
Fax: (202) 228-0284
 
United States Federal Building
228 Walnut Street
Suite 1104
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-3951
Fax: (717) 782-4920
 
http://toomey.senate.gov/
 
U.S. Congressmen
Rep. Robert A. Brady – Democrat -- District 1
Washington Office
102 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4731
Fax: (202) 225-0088
 
1907-09 S. Broad St.
Philadelphia, Pa 19148
(215) 389-4627
Fax: (215) 389-4636
1350 Edgmont Avenue
Suite 2575
Chester, PA 19013
(610) 874-7094
Fax: (484) 816-0029
 
Rep. Allyson Schwartz – Democrat -- District 13
1227 Longworth Building
Washington, DC 20515-3813
(202) 225-6111
Fax: (202) 226-0611
 
 
801 Old York Road
Suite 212
Jenkintown, PA 19046
(215) 517-6572
Fax: (215) 517-6575
 
7712 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia PA 19152
(215) 335-3355
Fax: (215) 333-4508

http://schwartz.house.gov/
 
Pennsylvania State Senators
Sen. Larry Farnese – Democrat -- District 1
543 Main Capitol
Box 203001
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3001
(717) 787-5662
 
1802 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19145
(215) 952-3121
Fax: (215) 952-3155
 
http://www.senatorfarnese.com/
 
Sen. Christine M. Tartaglione – Democrat -- District 2
Senate Box 203002
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3002
(717) 787-1141
 
1061 Bridge Street
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(215) 533-0440
Fax: (215) 560-2627
 
127 W. Susquehanna Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19122
(215) 291-4653
Fax: (215) 560-3260
 
 
Sen. Michael J. Stack – Democrat -- District 5
Senate Box 203005
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3005
(717) 787-9608
Fax: (717) 772-2162
 
12361 Academy Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154-1927
(215) 281-2539
 
8016 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152-2802
(215) 695-1020
   
 
Philadelphia City Council
Mark Squilla, District 1, City Hall, Room 332, (215) 686-3458
Kenyatta Johnson, District 2, City Hall, Room 405, (215) 686-3412
Jannie L. Blackwell, District 3, City Hall, Room 408, (215) 686-3418
Curtis Jones, Jr., District 4, City Hall, Room 404, (215) 686-3416
Darrell L. Clarke, District 5, City Council President, City Hall, Room 484, (215) 686-3442
Bobby Henon, District 6, City Hall, Room 591, (215) 686-3444
Maria D. Quinones-Sánchez, District 7, City Hall, Room 597, (215) 686-3448
Cindy Bass, District 8, City Hall, Room 312, (215) 686-3424
Charelle Parker, District 9, City Hall, Room 577, (215) 686-3454
Brian J. O’Neill, District 10, City Hall, Room 562, (215) 686-3422
Blondell Reynolds Brown, At-large(215) 686-3438
Allan Domb,
At-large (215) 686-3414
Derek Green,
At-large (215) 686-3450
William K. Greenlee, At-large, (215) 686-3446
Helen Gym, At-large (215) 686-3420
David Oh, At-large, (215) 686-3452
Al Taubenberger, At-large(215) 686-3440 
 
www.phila.gov/CityCouncil